Dr. David M. Roth
Last updated: May 4, 2011

Dr. David M. Roth

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841226834

Dr. David M. Roth MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 55 Lock Street in New Haven, CT 06520. Can help patients with the following: Braxton Hicks Contractions, Breastfeeding and Lactation, High Blood Pressure, Ovarian Cysts, Trichomoniasis, Vaginal Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841226834. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 432-0076. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David M. Roth, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David M. Roth.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David M. Roth is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Barnabas Health Medical Group Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Yale Health Center Inpatient Care Facility CCNH
55 Lock Street
New Haven, 06511 CT

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Here are obstetrician and gynecologists in Connecticut you may want to explore.

Dr. Beth E. Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2110 1000 Asylum Avenue Hartford, 6105, CT
Dr. Iyanna Atwell Liles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 1026 1000 Asylum Avenue Hartford, 6105, CT
Dr. Soana Laguerre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 114 Woodland Street Hartford, 6105, CT
Dr. Andrea Luise Barry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 Newtown Road Danbury, 6810, CT
Dr. Vasundara Tummala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Connecticut Avenue Norwalk, 6854, CT
Dr. Wendy Latshaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 1131 West Street Southington, 6489, CT
Dr. Robert Gennaro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Hospital Plaza Stamford, 6902, CT
Dr. Ellen Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 100 Retreat Avenue Hartford, 6106, CT
Dr. Katherine Shister Kohari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Long Wharf Drive New Haven, 6511, CT
Dr. John F. Rodis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Hospital Plaza Stamford, 6902, CT

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David M. Roth have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David M. Roth is affiliated with Yale Health Center Inpatient Care Facility CCNH.

What conditions does Dr. David M. Roth treat?

Dr. David M. Roth provides treatment for Braxton Hicks Contractions, Breastfeeding and Lactation, High Blood Pressure, Ovarian Cysts, Trichomoniasis, Vaginal Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. David M. Roth?

Dr. David M. Roth's office is located at 55 Lock Street in New Haven, CT 06520.

Does Dr. David M. Roth accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David M. Roth accepts insurance.